JP1 Remotes Forum Index JP1 Remotes


FAQFAQ SearchSearch 7 days of topics7 Days MemberlistMemberlist UsergroupsUsergroups RegisterRegister
ProfileProfile Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages Log inLog in

Projector discrete codes

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    JP1 Remotes Forum Index -> Discrete Codes
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
shagy



Joined: 02 May 2006
Posts: 5

PostPosted: Tue May 02, 2006 10:03 am    Post subject: help please Reply with quote

please i need this codes to work on a projector on off only, i try to load in the remote but no luck would some body help me put them ready for ir ??


0000 006C 0022 0002 016F 00B8 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0046 0017 0046 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0046 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0046 0017 0017 0017 0046 0017 0046 0017 0046 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0046 0017 0017 0017 0046 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0046 0017 0046 0017 0017 0017 0046 0017 0017 0017 0046 0017 0046 0017 0046 0017 0631 016F 005C 0017 0F05








0000 006C 0022 0002 016C 00B8 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0046 0017 0046 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0046 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0046 0017 0017 0017 0046 0017 0046 0017 0046 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0046 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0017 0046 0017 0046 0017 0046 0017 0017 0017 0046 0017 0046 0017 0046 0017 0046 0017 0630 016C 005C 0017 0F04
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
johnsfine
Site Admin


Joined: 10 Aug 2003
Posts: 4766
Location: Bedford, MA

PostPosted: Tue May 02, 2006 11:17 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

There is a JP1 upgrade file including those discrete On and Off commands here:

http://www.hifi-remote.com/forums/dload.php?action=file&file_id=372 (NEC LT100)

and another one here:

http://www.hifi-remote.com/forums/dload.php?action=file&file_id=373 (NEC LT260)

If you have a OneForAll remote that includes setup code TV/0603 and you know how to do EFC KeyMoves, then you don't need to use JP1. Those commands are EFC numbers 053 and 116 in that setup code.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
shagy



Joined: 02 May 2006
Posts: 5

PostPosted: Tue May 02, 2006 8:58 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Sad thanks of lot but still no luck. somebody give me a hand how to load this files, the links up there does`t help i guess are not the same as the ones i need just help me to make a file for ir please
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
The Robman
Site Owner


Joined: 01 Aug 2003
Posts: 18512
Location: Chicago, IL

PostPosted: Tue May 02, 2006 9:06 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

shagy wrote:
Sad thanks of lot but still no luck. somebody give me a hand how to load this files, the links up there does't help i guess are not the same as the ones i need just help me to make a file for ir please

What is it that you're not able to do, just saying "it doesn't work, please do it for me" isn't going to get you very far because, obviously, we can't come around to your house and program your remote for you, so you're going to have to do at least some of it yourself, and so far it seems that you're not able to do anything. At least, that's how it appears from your brief, kryptic posts.

Let's get back to the basics, have you read the following doc? And if so, do you understand it.

http://www.hifi-remote.com/jp1/help/
_________________
Rob
www.hifi-remote.com
Please don't PM me with remote questions, post them in the forums so all the experts can help!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
shagy



Joined: 02 May 2006
Posts: 5

PostPosted: Wed May 03, 2006 1:14 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

my remote is urc-6131b00 i put the eprom on it 24c16, i made the jp1 connector i can comunicate with remote(download,upload) wih IR copy,paste to divice and load to remote. can`t with KM.

1st open KM, only remote window works, i kept reading readme, and when i try to open other window just can`t , any window wont work readme say, when you open KM you will get a pop-up message asking you if it's OK to run macros, you should answer "yes" or KM's buttons won't work. If you don't see a pop-up message and the buttons don't work, it means you have your security setting too high, doesn`t explain wich security is that?? would you help me with that??

with the link you put i try to load remote with RM, copy and paste code to device but remote seems not to turn on,off my projector i think commands are difrent,that`s why i put the ones i have,
the links you put avobe are files ready to load in to remote by rm or km but i think not for mt1030.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
sub0



Joined: 03 May 2004
Posts: 11

PostPosted: Thu May 18, 2006 11:59 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

shagy wrote:
you if it's OK to run macros, you should answer "yes" or KM's buttons won't work. If you don't see a pop-up message and the buttons don't work, it means you have your security setting too high, doesn`t explain wich security is that?? would you help me with that??


That refers to EXcel's macro security. To change that, open Excel. Goto toolbar menu Tools | Macro | Security. In the window that opens, check either MEDIUM or LOW for your security.
Hope that helps.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic       JP1 Remotes Forum Index -> Discrete Codes All times are GMT - 5 Hours
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


 

Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group
Get Smart! the band's official homepage Rockabilly Central