JP1 Remotes Forum Index JP1 Remotes


FAQFAQ SearchSearch 7 days of topics7 Days MemberlistMemberlist UsergroupsUsergroups RegisterRegister
ProfileProfile Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages Log inLog in

Preview button stopped working?

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    JP1 Remotes Forum Index -> Web Site Issues
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
ElizabethD
Advanced Member


Joined: 09 Feb 2004
Posts: 2269

PostPosted: Sat Dec 19, 2015 4:27 pm    Post subject: Preview button stopped working? Reply with quote

All I get is my sig and an empty box below.
_________________
Liz
Tweeking 8910, HTPro/9811, C7-7800, 6131o, 6131n, AtlasOCAP-1056B01, RCA-RCRP05B and enjoying the ride Smile
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
vickyg2003
Site Admin


Joined: 20 Mar 2004
Posts: 6942
Location: Florida

PostPosted: Sat Dec 19, 2015 4:53 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

It is working just fine for me. I tried it directly, then I made changes and tried a second preview. Not sure what is going on, but it isn't happening for everyone.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
The Robman
Site Owner


Joined: 01 Aug 2003
Posts: 18078
Location: Chicago, IL

PostPosted: Sat Dec 19, 2015 5:21 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

I just tried it and it worked for me too
_________________
Rob
www.hifi-remote.com
Please don't PM me with remote questions, post them in the forums so all the experts can help!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
Mark Pierson
Expert


Joined: 03 Aug 2003
Posts: 3011
Location: Connecticut, USA

PostPosted: Sat Dec 19, 2015 6:17 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Works fine for me too.
_________________
Mark
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
pH7_jp1



Joined: 14 Sep 2003
Posts: 443
Location: Sterling Heights, MI

PostPosted: Sun Dec 20, 2015 7:16 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

I just tried this test to see and it worked OK for me too. Have you tried a different browser, or a different computer, just to rule out possibilities?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
ElizabethD
Advanced Member


Joined: 09 Feb 2004
Posts: 2269

PostPosted: Sun Dec 20, 2015 12:21 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

It worked today, same browser (SeaMonkey), same laptop.
Thanks to all for pitching in.
_________________
Liz
Tweeking 8910, HTPro/9811, C7-7800, 6131o, 6131n, AtlasOCAP-1056B01, RCA-RCRP05B and enjoying the ride Smile
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic       JP1 Remotes Forum Index -> Web Site Issues All times are GMT - 5 Hours
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


 

Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group
Get Smart! the band's official homepage Rockabilly Central